Home > Celebrity > S > Summer Glau > Summer Glau Filmography

Summer Glau Filmography

Summer Glau

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Date :

July 24, 1981

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As River in "Serenity" (2005)
Dead End (2015)


Sequestered (2014) - TV
stars as Anna


Knights of Badassdom InfoKnights of Badassdom (2013)
stars as Gwen


Inside the Box (2013)
stars as Sophie


Arrow InfoArrow (2013) - TV
stars as Isabel Rochev


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2012) - TV
stars as Nurse Emily Kovach


Scent of the Missing (2012) - TM
stars as Sedona


Help for the Holidays InfoHelp for the Holidays (2012)
stars as Christine Prancer


Alphas InfoAlphas (2011) - TV
stars as Skylar Adams


The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy (2011)
stars as Maggie Moon


The Cape InfoThe Cape (2011) - TV
stars as Orwell


Superman/Batman: Apocalypse (2010) - VI
stars as Kara / Supergirl (voice)


Dollhouse InfoDollhouse (2009) - TV
stars as Bennett Halverson


Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles InfoTerminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) - TV
stars as Cameron Phillips


The Unit InfoThe Unit (2006) - TV
stars as Crystal Burns


The Initiation of Sarah (2006) - TM
stars as Lindsey Goodwin


Mammoth (2006) - TM aka Outbreak
stars as Jack Abernathy


The 4400 (2005) - TV
stars as Tess Doerner


Serenity InfoSerenity (2005)
stars as River


Sleepover InfoSleepover (2004)
stars as Ticket Girl


Firefly (2002) - TV
stars as River Tam


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015