Home > Celebrity > S > Stevie Wonder > Stevie Wonder Profile

Stevie Wonder Profile

Stevie Wonder

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Steveland Hardaway Judkins

Birth Date :

May 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Fingertips" [Part 2] (1963)

Stevie Wonder Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Single "Fingertips" [Part 2] (1963)

Stevie Wonder Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steveland Hardaway Judkins

Birth Date

May 13, 1950

Birth Place

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Accepted an honorary doctor of music degree at the University of Alabama at Birmingham in 1996

Stevie Wonder Family


Father

Calvin Judkins

Mother

Lula Mae Hardaway

Spouse

Syreeta Wright (singer, 14-Sep-70 - 1972), Kai Millard Morris (fashion designer, since 2001, filed for divorce)

Relation

Yolanda Simmons, Melody McCulley

Son

Keita, Kwame, Mumtaz, Kailand, Mandla Kadjay Carl Stevland (b. 13-May-05)

Daughter

Aisha Morris (singer, b. 2-Feb-75), Sophia Morris

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stevie Wonder Pictures


2013 Global Citizen Festival
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
2013 Global Citizen Festival
Babyface Honored with A Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
2013 Global Citizen Festival
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside