Home > Celebrity > S > Steven Weber > Steven Weber Profile

Steven Weber Profile

Steven Weber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Steven Robert Weber

Birth Date :

March 04, 1961

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brian Michael Hackett in TV series "Wings" (1990-1997)

Steven Weber Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Brian Michael Hackett in TV series "Wings" (1990-1997)

Steven Weber Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven Robert Weber

Birth Date

March 04, 1961

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Manhattan's High School of Performing Arts in 1979
  • Graduated from the State University of New York at Purchase

Steven Weber Family


Spouse

Finn Carter (actress, 14-Nov-85 - 1-Sep-94), Juliette Hohnen (interior decorator, since 9-Jul-95, filed for divorce)

Son

Jack Alexander Hohnen-Weber (b. 5-Jan-01), Alfie James (b. 25-Feb-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steven Weber Pictures


41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
18th Annual Night of 100 Stars Gala Viewing Party - Arrivals
63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals