Home > Celebrity > S > Steven Weber > Steven Weber Awards

Steven Weber Awards

Steven Weber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Steven Robert Weber

Birth Date :

March 04, 1961

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brian Michael Hackett in TV series "Wings" (1990-1997)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1998

Won Saturn Award
category Best Genre TV Actor for The Shining (1997) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2005

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Favorite Airborne Character(s) for Wings (1990) (TV)
shared with Tim Daly
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steven Weber Pictures


18th Annual Night of 100 Stars Gala Viewing Party - Arrivals
2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals
41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals