Home > Celebrity > S > Steven Weber > Steven Weber Filmography

Steven Weber Filmography

Steven Weber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Steven Robert Weber

Birth Date :

March 04, 1961

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brian Michael Hackett in TV series "Wings" (1990-1997)
Kiss Me InfoKiss Me (2015)


Chasing Life InfoChasing Life (2014) - TV
stars as George Carver


Murder in the First InfoMurder in the First (2014) - TV
stars as Bill Wilkerson


Eve of Destruction (2013) - TV


Wilfred InfoWilfred (2012) - TV
stars as Jeremy


Duke (2012) - TM
stars as Terry


Leader of the Pack (2012)
stars as Jerry


Ultimate Spider-Man InfoUltimate Spider-Man (2012) - TV
stars as Norman Osborn / Peter Petruski / Trapster / Green Goblin / Symbiote


Crawlspace InfoCrawlspace (2012)


The Big Year InfoThe Big Year (2011)
stars as Rick McIntire (as Steven R. Weber)


A Little Bit of Heaven InfoA Little Bit of Heaven (2011)
stars as Rob Randolph


Son of Morning InfoSon of Morning (2011) aka "Son of Mourning"
stars as Lt. Governor Fitch


A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011) - TM
stars as Hugh J. Magnate


Being Bin Laden (2011) - TM
stars as Osama Bin Laden


Happy Town InfoHappy Town (2010) - TV
stars as John Haplin


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2009) - TV
stars as Robert Lachman


My One and Only InfoMy One and Only (2009)
stars as Wallace McAllister


Farmhouse (2008)
stars as Samael


Without a Trace InfoWithout a Trace (2008) - TV aka W.A.T
stars as Clark Medina


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2007) - TV
stars as Graham Finch


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2007) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as Matthew Braden


More of Me (2007) - TM
stars as Rex


Choose Connor (2007) aka The Politician
stars as Lawrence Connor


Zip (2007) - TM
stars as Trip Stringer


Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) - TV aka Studio 60
stars as Jack Rudolph


Desperation (2006) - TM aka Stephen King's Desperation
stars as Steve Ames


Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005)
stars as Jack Stone / George Washington


The Moguls (2005) aka The Amateurs
stars as Howard


Sexual Life (2005)
stars as David Wharton


Inside Out InfoInside Out (2005)
stars as Norman


Will & Grace (2005) - TV
stars as Sam Truman


The Twelve Days of Christmas Eve (2004) - TM
stars as Calvin Carter


The D.A. (2004) - TV
stars as Dist. Atty. David Franks


Fillmore! (2003) - TV aka Disney's Fillmore!
stars as Adult Geek


Club Land (2001) - TM
stars as Stuey Walters


Cursed (2000) - TV aka The Weber Show
stars as Jack Nagle


Baby Blues (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Gruber


Once and Again (2000) - TV
stars as Sam Blue


Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) - VI
stars as Simeon / Slave Trader (voice)


Timecode (2000)
stars as Darren Fetzer


Common Ground (2000) - TM
stars as Gil Roberts


Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes (2000)
stars as Hutch Rimes


Late Last Night (1999) - TM
stars as Jeff


Love Letters (1999) - TM
stars as Andrew Ladd


At First Sight (1999)
stars as Duncan Allanbrook


I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) aka I Awoke Early the Day I Died
stars as Policeman in Alley


Sour Grapes (1998)
stars as Evan Maxwell


Thanks of a Grateful Nation (1998) - TM
stars as Jared Gallimore


Break Up (1998) aka The Break Up
stars as Officer Andrew Ramsey


Hercules (1998) - TV aka Disney's Hercules
stars as Odysseus


An All Dogs Christmas Carol (1998) - VI
stars as Charlie Barkin / Ghost of Christmas Future (voice)


Austin Powers' Electric Pussycat Swingers Club (1997) - TM
stars as The Swingers Club


The Shining (1997) - TV aka Stephen King's The Shining
stars as John 'Jack' Torrance


Stories from the Edge (1996) - TM


All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (1996) - TV
stars as Charlie B. Barkin


Jeffrey (1995)
stars as Jeffrey


Just Looking (1995)
stars as Craig


Leaving Las Vegas (1995)
stars as Marc Nussbaum


Dracula: Dead and Loving It (1995)
stars as Jonathan Harker


Take Out the Beast (1995) - TM
stars as Drummond


Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1995) - TV
stars as Brian Hackett


Benders (1994)
stars as The Man


Betrayed by Love (1994) - TM
stars as Agent Jeff Avery


The Temp (1993)
stars as Brad Montroe


In the Company of Darkness (1993) - TM
stars as Kyle Timler


Single White Female (1992)
stars as Sam Rawson


Deception: A Mother's Secret (1991) - TM
stars as Terry


In the Line of Duty: A Cop for the Killing (1990) - TM
stars as Matt Fisher


Los angeles (1990) aka Angels
stars as Rickie


The Kennedys of Massachusetts (1990) - TV
stars as John F. Kennedy


Wings (1990) - TV
stars as Brian Michael Hackett


When We Were Young (1989) - TM
stars as Ben Kirkland


Kojak: Fatal Flaw (1989) - TM
stars as Conrad St. John


Hamburger Hill (1987)
stars as Sfc. Dennis Worcester


As the World Turns (1985)
stars as Kevin Gibson


Walls of Glass (1985)
stars as Sean


The Revelations of Becka Paulsen (1985)
stars as Picture Frame Guy


The Flamingo Kid (1984)
stars as Paul Hirsch


Pudd'nhead Wilson (1984) - TM
stars as Tom Driscoll


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa at The Box Night Club
Oct 23, 2014
Kate Middleton
The Action on Addiction Autumn Gala Evening
Oct 23, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performs Live as Part of The Jimmy Kimmel Live! Show
Oct 23, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Oct 22, 2014
Milla Jovovich
The 2014 ASPCA Compassion Award Honoring Kaley Cuoco and Nikki Reed
Oct 22, 2014
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo at Best Buy Theater
Oct 22, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Xperia Access Q Awards - Arrivals
Oct 22, 2014