Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Dorff

Stephen Dorff

Stephen Dorff

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stephen Dorff Jr.

Birth Date :

July 29, 1973

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deacon Frost in "Blade" (1998)

Latest News


'The Motel Life' First Trailer: Stephen Dorff and Emile Hirsch Land in Deep Trouble

September 24, 2013 06:20:45 GMT

The first trailer for "", the winner of Audience Choice Award at Rome Film Festival, has been released for viewing pleasure. It shares a glimpse at the intense bond between two brothers living on the fringes of Reno, Nevada as they are dealing with an ill-fated circumstance.
...

Stephen Dorff Wooing Jack Nicholson to Join His Comedy

December 01, 2010 03:35:26 GMT

is planning to star alongside his pal in a new comedy film, which he is writing himself. The actor tests his comic skills by playing a porn star in new movie "Born to Be a Star", which is produced by 's Happy Madison film company.
...

Stephen Dorff's 'Somewhere' Role Was Mom's Dream

November 04, 2010 06:36:45 GMT

's role in Sofia Coppola's new movie "" will always remind the actor of his late mother - because she dreamed he'd land a role as a sensitive dad. Dorff was left devastated when his mum Nancy died of brain cancer in 2008, and he's since credited her with helping him win movie roles.
...

Picture Gallery


Stephen Dorff in Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere - stephen-dorff-premiere-immortals-02 Stephen Dorff in Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere - stephen-dorff-premiere-immortals-01 Stephen Dorff in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - stephen-dorff-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-02 Stephen Dorff in Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Immortals Panel - stephen-dorff-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Stephen Dorff in Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Immortals Panel - dorff-pinto-singh-cavill-evans-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Stephen Dorff in Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Immortals Panel - lutz-dorff-pinto-cavill-evans-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Stephen Dorff in Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Immortals Panel - lutz-dorff-pinto-singh-cavill-evans-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Stephen Dorff in French Premiere of The Movie 'Somewhere' - wenn3080505 Stephen Dorff in Shadowboxer Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-014594 Stephen Dorff in Shadowboxer Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-014588 Stephen Dorff as Clayton in Lee Daniels Films' Shadowboxer (2006) Poster of Polsky Films' The Motel Life (2013) Poster of Image Entertainment's Tomorrow You're Gone (2013) Stephen Dorff stars as Charlie Rankin in Image Entertainment's Tomorrow You're Gone (2013) Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco and Elle Fanning in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010) Stephen Dorff (stars as Jerry Lee Flannigan) and Emile Hirsch in Polsky Films' The Motel Life (2013) Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Merick Morton. Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010) Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco and Elle Fanning in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010) Stephen Dorff stars as Det. David 'Cal' Callahan in Anchor Bay Films' Officer Down (2013) Stephen Dorff stars as Det. David 'Cal' Callahan in Anchor Bay Films' Officer Down (2013) Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Officer Down (2013) Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010) Elle Fanning and Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010) Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010) Stephen Dorff stars as Jerry Lee Flannigan in Polsky Films' The Motel Life (2013) Stephen Dorff (stars as Jerry Lee Flannigan) and Emile Hirsch in Polsky Films' The Motel Life (2013) Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Carjacked (2011) Michelle Monaghan stars as Rebecca and Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Merick Morton. Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Merick Morton. Elle Fanning and Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Merick Morton. Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco and Elle Fanning in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Merick Morton. Elle Fanning and Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Merrick Morton. Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco and Elle Fanning in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Franco Biciocchi. Elle Fanning and Stephen Dorff stars as Johnny Marco in Focus Features' Somewhere (2010). Photo credit by: Franco Biciocchi. Poster of Focus Features' Somewhere (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter