Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Dorff > Stephen Dorff Filmography

Stephen Dorff Filmography

Stephen Dorff

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stephen Dorff Jr.

Birth Date :

July 29, 1973

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deacon Frost in "Blade" (1998)
Leatherface InfoLeatherface (2016)
stars as Texas Ranger Hal Hartman


Albion: Rise of the Danann InfoAlbion: Rise of the Danann (2016)
stars as Connor


Oliver's Deal (2015)
stars as Oliver


Sex Guaranteed (2015)
stars as Hank


Heatstroke InfoHeatstroke (2013)
stars as Paul


Officer Down InfoOfficer Down (2013)
stars as Det. David 'Cal' Callahan


Rites of Passage InfoRites of Passage (2012) aka "Creeper"
stars as Professor Nash


The Motel Life InfoThe Motel Life (2012)
stars as Jerry Lee Flannigan


Tomorrow You're Gone InfoTomorrow You're Gone (2012) aka "Boot Tracks"
stars as Charlie Rankin


Brake InfoBrake (2012)
stars as Jeremy Reins


The Iceman InfoThe Iceman (2012)
stars as Joey Kuklinski


Zaytoun InfoZaytoun (2012)
stars as Yoni


A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III InfoA Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III (2012)
stars as Stephen


Immortals InfoImmortals (2011)
stars as Stavros


Carjacked InfoCarjacked (2011)
stars as Roy


Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star InfoBucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011)
stars as Dick Shadow


Somewhere InfoSomewhere (2010)
stars as Johnny Marco


Public Enemies InfoPublic Enemies (2009)
stars as Homer Van Meter


Black Water Transit InfoBlack Water Transit (2009)
stars as Nicky


XIII: The Conspiracy (2008) - TV
stars as Ross Tanner / XIII / Steve Rowland


Felon InfoFelon (2008)
stars as Wade Porter


Skip Tracer (2008) - TM
stars as Skip King


The Passage InfoThe Passage (2007)
stars as Luke


Botched (2007)
stars as Ritchie


Covert One: The Hades Factor (2006) - TV
stars as Jon Smith


World Trade Center InfoWorld Trade Center (2006)
stars as Scott Strauss


.45 Info.45 (2006)
stars as Reilly


Far Cry Instincts (2005) - VG
stars as Jack Carver (voice)


Shadowboxer InfoShadowboxer (2005)
stars as Clayton Mayfield


Tennis, Anyone...? (2005)
stars as T.C. Jackson


Alone in the Dark InfoAlone in the Dark (2005)
stars as Cmdr. Richard Burke


Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (2004) - VI
stars as Boyfriend (segment "Everytime")


Cold Creek Manor InfoCold Creek Manor (2003)
stars as Dale Massie


Den of Lions (2003)
stars as Mike Varga


FeardotCom (2002)
stars as Detective Mike Reilly


Riders (2002)
stars as Slim


Deuces Wild (2002)
stars as Leon


Cecil B. DeMented (2000)
stars as Cecil


Quantum Project (2000)
stars as Paul Pentcho


Entropy (1999)
stars as Jake Walsh


Earthly Possessions (1999)
stars as Jake Simms, Jr.


Blade (1998)
stars as Deacon Frost


City of Industry (1997)
stars as City of Industry


Blood and Wine (1996)
stars as Jason


Space Truckers (1996)
stars as Mike Pucci


I Shot Andy Warhol (1996)
stars as Candy Darling


Reckless (1995)
stars as Tom Jr.


Innocent Lies (1995)
stars as Jeremy Graves


Les cent et une nuits de Simon Cinema (1995)
stars as Un acteur muet a Hollywood


Backbeat (1994)
stars as Stuart Sutcliffe


S.F.W. (1994)
stars as Cliff Spab


Judgment Night (1993)
stars as John Wyatt


An Ambush of Ghosts (1993)
stars as George Betts


Rescue Me (1992)
stars as Fraser Sweeney


The Power of One (1992)
stars as P.K. Age 18


What a Dummy (1990) - TV
stars as Tucker Brannigan


Always Remember I Love You (1990) - TM
stars as Robert Mendham


A Son's Promise (1990) - TM
stars as Charles O'Kelley


Quiet Victory: The Charlie Wedemeyer Story (1989) - TM
stars as Pete


Do You Know the Muffin Man? (1989) - TM
stars as Sandy Dollison


Roseanne (1989) - TV
stars as Jimmy Meltrigger


Quiet Victory: The Charlie Wedemeyer Story (1988) - TM


The Absent-Minded Professor (1988) - TM
stars as Curtis


Hiroshima Maiden (1988) - TM
stars as Johnny Bennett


Mutts (1988) - TM
stars as Eric Gillman


The Gate (1987)
stars as Glen


In Love and War (1987) - TM
stars as Stan age 9


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015