Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Dorff > Stephen Dorff Awards

Stephen Dorff Awards

Stephen Dorff

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stephen Dorff Jr.

Birth Date :

July 29, 1973

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deacon Frost in "Blade" (1998)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1988

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for The Gate (1987)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1999

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Villain for Blade (1998)

MTV Movie Awards


1999

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Villain for Blade (1998)

New York City Horror Film Festival


2007

Won Best Actor
for Botched (2007)

ShoWest Convention, USA


1992

Won ShoWest Award
category Male Star of Tomorrow

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture for The Power of One (1992)

1991

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a TV Movie, Pilot or Special for Always Remember I Love You (1990) (TV Movie)

1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a New Television Series for What a Dummy (1990) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a TV Movie, Pilot or Special for Do You Know the Muffin Man? (1989) (TV Movie)

1989

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Special, Pilot, Movie of the Week or Mini-Series for Mutts (1988) (TV Movie)

1988

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Horror Motion Picture for The Gate (1987)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stephen Dorff Pictures


Shadowboxer Los Angeles Premiere
French Premiere of The Movie 'Somewhere'
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Immortals Panel
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Immortals Panel
Shadowboxer Los Angeles Premiere