Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Chow

Stephen Chow

Stephen Chow

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, producer

Birth Name :

Sing-Chi Chow

Birth Date :

June 22, 1962

Birth Place :

Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

As Mighty Steel Leg Sing in "Shaolin Soccer" (2001)

Latest News


'Kung Fu Hustle' Gets 3D Re-Release in China

November 17, 2014 08:22:21 GMT

Martial art blockbuster "" is set to invade Chinese theaters again, but this time in 3D. Sony/Columbia Pictures, together with China Film Group and Huayi Brothers, is set to re-release the film in both Mandarin and Cantonese to mark the pic's tenth anniversary.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter