Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Chow > Stephen Chow Filmography

Stephen Chow Filmography

Stephen Chow

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, producer

Birth Name :

Sing-Chi Chow

Birth Date :

June 22, 1962

Birth Place :

Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

As Mighty Steel Leg Sing in "Shaolin Soccer" (2001)
Tai Chi InfoTai Chi (2011)


CJ-7 2 (2010)
stars as Ti (voice)


CJ7 InfoCJ7 (2008) aka Chang Jiang 7 hao (Hong Kong: Mandarin title)
stars as Ti


Kung Fu Hustle InfoKung Fu Hustle (2004) aka Gong fu (Hong Kong: Mandarin title)
stars as Sing


Shaolin Soccer (2001) aka Shao lin zu qiu (Hong Kong: Mandarin title)
stars as Mighty Steel Leg Sing


Hei kek ji wong (1999) aka The King of Comedy
stars as Wan Tin-sau


Boh lee chun (1999) aka Gorgeous
stars as H.K. Police Officer


Chin wong ji wong 2000 (1999) aka The Tricky Master
stars as Wong Si Fu


Hung wan yat tew loong (1998) aka The Lucky Guy
stars as Sui


Suen sei cho (1997) aka Lawyer Lawyer
stars as Chan Mon-Gut


97 ga yau hei si (1997) aka All's Well, Ends Well 1997
stars as Lo Kung


Sik san (1996) aka God of Cookery
stars as Stephen Chow, The God of Cookery


Daai laap mat taam 008 (1996) aka Forbidden City Cop
stars as Ling Ling Fat


Baak bin sing gwan (1995) aka Sixty Million Dollar Man
stars as Lee Chak-Sing


Wui wan yeh (1995) aka Out of the Dark
stars as Leon


Jiu pin zhi ma guan: Bai mian Bao Qing Tian (1994) aka Hail the Judge
stars as Pao Lung-Sing


Sai yau gei: Dai yat baak ling yat wui ji - Yut gwong bou haap (1994) aka A Chinese Odyssey
stars as Joker / Monkey King


Poh waai ji wong (1994) aka King of Destruction
stars as Ho Kam-An


Sai yau gei: Daai git guk ji - Sin leui kei yun (1994) aka A Chinese Odyssey Part Two - Cinderella
stars as Joker / Monkey King


Gwok chaan Ling Ling Chat (1994) aka From China with Love
stars as Ling Ling Chai


Chai gong (1993) aka Mad Monk
stars as Dragon Fighter Lo Han


Tang Bohu dian Qiuxiang (1993) aka Flirting Scholar
stars as Tong Pak Foo


Tao xue wei long zhi long guo ji nian (1993) aka Fight Back to School III
stars as Star Chow, Million Wong


Jing jyu tai (1992) - TM aka The Thief of Time
stars as Dyun Siu Fei


Sam sei goon (1992) aka Justice, My Foot!
stars as Sung Shih-Chieh


Lu ding ji (1992) aka Royal Tramp
stars as Wei Siu Bo / Wilson Bond


Jia you xi shi (1992) aka Family Happiness
stars as Shang Foon


Man hua wei long (1992) aka Fist of Fury 1991 II
stars as Lau Chin


Tao xue wei long 2 (1992) aka Fight Back to School II
stars as Chow Sing Sing


Lu ding ji II: Zhi shen long jiao (1992) aka Royal Tramp II
stars as Wei Siu Bo


Mo jong yuen So Hak-Yi (1992) aka King of Beggars
stars as So Chan / So Hat-Yi / Beggar So


Du xia II: Shang Hai tan du sheng (1991) aka Back to Shanghai
stars as Chow Sing Cho / 'The Saint of Gamblers'


Xin jing wu men 1991 (1991) aka Fist of Fury 1991
stars as Lau Ching / Chow Sing Cho, 'The Saint of Gamblers'


Tao xue wei long (1991) aka Fight Back to School
stars as Star Chow


Jing gu jyun ga (1991) aka The Ultimate Trickster
stars as Koo Jing/Chi Man-Jing/Maggie Koo


Fei zhou he shang (1991) aka Vampires Must Be Crazy
stars as Narrator (Cantonese version)


Dou hap (1991) aka Knight of Gamblers
stars as Chow Sing Cho / 'The Saint of Gamblers'


Qing sheng (1991) aka The Magnificent Scoundrels
stars as Valentino/'Jackie'


Yi ben man hua: Chuang tian ya (1990) aka My Hero
stars as Sing


Shi xiong zhuang gui (1990) aka Shaolin Idiot
stars as Hsing


Jiang hu: Zui hou yi ge da lao (1990) aka Triad Story
stars as Sin


Long de chuan ren (1990) aka Legend of the Dragon
stars as Chow Siu-Lung


Long Feng cha lou (1990) aka Lung Fung Restaurant
stars as Rubbish Pool


Wang fu cheng long (1990) aka Love Is Love


Wu di xing yun xing (1990) aka When Fortune Smiles
stars as Vincent Han


Ga li la jiao (1990) aka Curry and Pepper
stars as Pepper/Officer Shao Wen


Feng yu tong lu (1990) aka The Unmatchable Match
stars as Cheung Lon/Cockroach


Xiao tou a xing (1990) aka Sleazy Dizzy
stars as Sing


Du sheng (1990) aka All for the Winner
stars as Chow Sing Cho / 'The Saint of Gamblers'


Ta loi ji kong wu (1989) - TV aka The Justice of Life
stars as Ho Kam-shui


Long zai tian ya (1989) aka Dragon Kickboxer
stars as Andy Yau


Liu mang chai po (1989) aka Thunder Cops II
stars as Sui Yien


Mo min kap sin fung (1989) - TV aka Wu mian ji xian feng


Koi saai ho haap (1989) - TV aka Final Combat
stars as Dun Fei


Yi dan qun ying (1989) aka Tragic Heroes
stars as 'Jacky' Yuen Kei-hao


Zui jia nu xu (1988) aka Faithfully Yours
stars as Puddin Lai


Bo fung hon ji (1988) aka Catch Wind Man


Pik lik sin fung (1988) aka Thunderbolt Vanguard
stars as Ah Wai


Ying ging boon sik (1988) aka The Last Conflict
stars as Lau Ting Kin


Sung meng chi loi (1987) - TV


But dou san hung (1983) - TV aka Angels and Devils


Joi geen sup gao sui (1983) - TV


Heung sing long ji (1982) - TV aka Soldier of Fortune


Wut lik sap jat (1982) - TV


Sou hat yi (1982) - TV


She diao ying xiong zhuan (1982) - TV aka The Legend of the Condor Heroes


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Shops at James Pearce
Apr 22, 2014
Simon Cowell, Lauren Silverman
Simon Cowell Doctors Baby Visit
Apr 22, 2014
Juanes
Juanes Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Apr 21, 2014
Cameron Diaz
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
Apr 21, 2014
Sam Claflin
Sam Claflin Appears on Extra
Apr 21, 2014
Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox for The Late Show with David Letterman
Apr 21, 2014
Daniel Radcliffe
Opening Night After Party for The Cripple of Inishmaan - Arrivals
Apr 20, 2014