Home > Celebrity > S > Stellan Skarsgard > Stellan Skarsgard Profile

Stellan Skarsgard Profile

Stellan Skarsgard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Stellan Skarsgard

Birth Date :

June 13, 1951

Birth Place :

Gothenburg, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Jan Nyman in "Breaking the Waves" (1996)

Stellan Skarsgard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jan Nyman in "Breaking the Waves" (1996)

Stellan Skarsgard Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Stellan Skarsgard

Birth Date

June 13, 1951

Birth Place

Gothenburg, Sweden

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Swedish

Stellan Skarsgard Family


Father

J. Skarsgard

Mother

Gudrun

Spouse

My Skarsgard (doctor, 27-Apr-75 - 1-May-07), Megan Everett (since 12-Jan-09)

Son

Alexander Skarsgard (b. 1976), Gustaf (b. 1980), Sam (actor, b. 1982), Bill (actor, b. 1990), Valter (b. 1995), Ossian (b. 2009), (b. 24-Aug-12)

Daughter

Eija Skarsgard (model, b. 1982)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stellan Skarsgard Pictures


The Premiere of The Movie King O Devil's Island
The Premiere of The Movie King O Devil's Island
71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere
The World Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals
64th Berlin International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere
65th Berlin International Film Festival - Cinderella Premiere - Arrivals
65th Berlin International Film Festival - Cinderella Premiere - Arrivals
64th Berlin International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere