Home > Celebrity > S > Sophie Marceau

Sophie Marceau

Sophie Marceau

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sophie Daniele Sylvie Maupu

Birth Date :

November 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Spouse :

Christopher Lambert (actor, since 2012)

Claim to fame :

As Elektra King in "The World Is Not Enough" (1999)

Picture Gallery


Sophie Marceau in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Lost River - Premiere Arrivals - sophie-marceau-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Sophie Marceau in Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night - marceau-lambert-montreal-world-film-festival-2007-01 Sophie Marceau in Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night - lambert-marceau-voight-montreal-world-film-festival-2007-01 Sophie Marceau in Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night - lambert-marceau-voight-montreal-world-film-festival-2007-02 Sophie Marceau in 2006 European Film Awards - Arrivals - WGF-000123 Sophie Marceau stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Sophie Marceau stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Sophie Marceau stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010) Sophie Marceau stars as Jeanne and Monica Bellucci stars as Jeanne in IFC Films' Don't Look Back (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter