Home > Celebrity > S > Sophie Marceau > Sophie Marceau Awards

Sophie Marceau Awards

Sophie Marceau

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sophie Daniele Sylvie Maupu

Birth Date :

November 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Elektra King in "The World Is Not Enough" (1999)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actress - Action for The World Is Not Enough (1999)

Cabourg Romantic Film Festival


2000

Won Cabourg Romantic Film Best Actress
for Fidélité, La (2000)

1988

Won Cabourg Romantic Film Best Actress
for Chouans! (1988)

César Awards, France


1983

Won César
category Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir féminin) for Boum 2, La (1982)

Golden Camera, Germany


2000

Won Golden Camera
category Film - International

Montréal World Film Festival


2002

Won Montréal World Film Best Director
for Parlez-moi d'amour (2002)

2002

Got nomination for Grand Prix des Amériques
for Parlez-moi d'amour (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sophie Marceau Pictures


The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Lost River - Premiere Arrivals
2006 European Film Awards - Arrivals
Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night