Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Lambert

Christopher Lambert

Christopher Lambert

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Birth Date :

March 29, 1957

Birth Place :

Great Neck, Long Island, NY

Spouse :

Diane Lane (Oct 1988 - March 1994), Jaimyse Haft (actress, 6-Feb-99 - 2006), Sophie Marceau (actress, since 2012)

Claim to fame :

As Connor MacLeod in "Highlander" (1986)

Picture Gallery


Christopher Lambert in Filming Movie Electric Slide - sturgess-lambert-filming-movie-electric-slide-01 Christopher Lambert in Filming Movie Electric Slide - sturgess-lambert-filming-movie-electric-slide-02 Christopher Lambert in Filming Movie Electric Slide - sturgess-lambert-filming-movie-electric-slide-03 Christopher Lambert in Filming Movie Electric Slide - christopher-lambert-filming-movie-electric-slide-01 Christopher Lambert in Filming Movie Electric Slide - christopher-lambert-filming-movie-electric-slide-02 Christopher Lambert in Filming Movie Electric Slide - christopher-lambert-filming-movie-electric-slide-03 Christopher Lambert in The 2009 Dubai International Film Festival - Cartagena Photocall - christopher-lambert-2009-dubai-international-film-festival-01 Christopher Lambert in Beso New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Eva Logoria - christopher-lambert-beso-new-year-s-eve-party-01 Christopher Lambert in Beso New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Eva Logoria - christopher-lambert-beso-new-year-s-eve-party-02 Christopher Lambert in Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night - marceau-lambert-montreal-world-film-festival-2007-01 Christopher Lambert in Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night - lambert-marceau-voight-montreal-world-film-festival-2007-01 Christopher Lambert in Montreal World Film Festival 2007 - Opening Night - lambert-marceau-voight-montreal-world-film-festival-2007-02 Christopher Lambert stars as Andre Vial in IFC Films' White Material (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter