Home > Celebrity > S > Sophie Marceau > Sophie Marceau Filmography

Sophie Marceau Filmography

Sophie Marceau

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sophie Daniele Sylvie Maupu

Birth Date :

November 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Elektra King in "The World Is Not Enough" (1999)
Tu veux ou tu veux pas (2014)


Une rencontre (2014) aka "Quantum Love"
stars as Elsa


Arretez-moi (2013)
stars as La coupable


Un bonheur n'arrive jamais seul (2012)
stars as Charlotte


With Love... from the Age of Reason (2010) aka "L'age de raison"
stars as Marguerite vel Margaret Flore


De l'autre cote du lit (2009) aka Changing Sides (Europe: English title: festival title)
stars as Ariane Marciac


Don't Look Back InfoDon't Look Back (2009) aka "Ne te retourne pas"
stars as Jeanne


Cartagena InfoCartagena (2009) aka "L'homme de chevet"
stars as Muriel


LOL (Laughing Out Loud) ® (2008)
stars as Anne


Femmes de l'ombre, Les (2007) aka Female Agents (International: English title)
stars as Louise Desfontaines


Disparue de Deauville, La (2007) aka Trivial
stars as Victoria/Lucie


Anthony Zimmer InfoAnthony Zimmer (2005)
stars as Chiara Manzoni


A ce soir (2004) aka Nelly
stars as Nelly


Clefs de bagnole, Les (2003) aka The Car Keys
stars as La clapman


Je reste! (2003) aka I'm Staying! (International: English title)
stars as Marie-Dominique Delpire


Alex and Emma InfoAlex and Emma (2003) aka Alex & Emma
stars as Polina Delacroix


Belphegor - Le fantome du Louvre (2001) aka Belphecor: Curse of the Mummy (Philippines: English title)
stars as Lisa/Belphegor


Fidelite, La (2000) aka Fidelity
stars as Clelia


The World Is Not Enough (1999) aka Pressure Point
stars as Elektra King


A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) aka William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
stars as Hippolyta


Lost & Found (1999)
stars as Lila Dubois


Firelight (1997) aka Firelight - Le lien secret (France)
stars as Elisabeth


Marquise (1997) aka Marquise (Spain)
stars as Marquise


Anna Karenina (1997)
stars as Anna Karenina


Braveheart (1995)
stars as Princess Isabelle


Al di la delle nuvole (1995) aka Beyond the Clouds
stars as The Girl


Fille de d'Artagnan, La (1994) aka D'Artagnan's Daughter
stars as Eloise d'Artagnan


Fanfan (1993) aka Fanfan & Alexandre
stars as Fanfan


Note bleue, La (1991) aka Blue Note
stars as Solange Sand


Pour Sacha (1991) aka For Sasha
stars as Laura


Pacific Palisades (1990)
stars as Bernardette


Mes nuits sont plus belles que vos jours (1989) aka My Nights Are More Beautiful Than Your Days
stars as Blanche


Etudiante, L' (1988) aka The Student
stars as Valentine


Chouans! (1988)
stars as Celine


Descente aux enfers (1986) aka Descent Into Hell
stars as Lola


Amour braque, L' (1985)
stars as Mary


Police (1985)
stars as Noria


Joyeuses Paques (1984) aka Happy Easter
stars as Julie


Fort Saganne (1984)
stars as Madeleine of Saint-Ilette


Boum 2, La (1982)
stars as Vic Beretton


Boum, La (1980) aka The Party
stars as Vic Beretton


() -


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014