Home > Celebrity > S > Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, model

Birth Name :

Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor

Birth Date :

April 10, 1979

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Richard Jones (The Feeling's guitarist, since 25-Jun-05)

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Read My Lips" (2001)

Latest News


Video Premiere: Sophie Ellis-Bextor's 'Not Giving Up on Love'

August 18, 2010 07:59:38 GMT

teams up with DJ , pumping up clubgoers in a music video supporting her single "Not Giving Up on Love". The British singer and the Dutch spinner filmed the video at Amnesia club in Ibiza, Spain.
...

Picture Gallery


Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-02 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-03 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-04 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-05 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-06 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-07 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust - sophie-ellis-bextor-promotes-album-wanderlust-08 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-04 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-03 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-02 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-10 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-05 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-06 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-07 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-08 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-09 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-11 Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing - sophie-ellis-bextor-performing-12 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-brit-awards-2014-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-elle-style-awards-2014-04 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-elle-style-awards-2014-03 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-elle-style-awards-2014-02 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-elle-style-awards-2014-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-uk-premiere-catching-fire-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-uk-premiere-catching-fire-02 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-uk-premiere-catching-fire-03 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-uk-premiere-catching-fire-04 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals - bextor-jones-uk-premiere-catching-fire-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals - bextor-jones-uk-premiere-catching-fire-02 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The Q Awards 2013 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-q-awards-2013-03 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The Q Awards 2013 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-q-awards-2013-02 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in The Q Awards 2013 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-q-awards-2013-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in GQ Men of The Year Awards 2011 - Arrivals - sophie-ellis-bextor-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2011-01 Sophie Ellis-Bextor in GQ Men of The Year Awards 2011 - Arrivals - jones-bextor-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2011-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter