Home > Celebrity > S > Sophie Ellis-Bextor > Sophie Ellis-Bextor Awards

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Awards

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, model

Birth Name :

Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor

Birth Date :

April 10, 1979

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Read My Lips" (2001)

AIM Independent Music Awards


2014

Won AIM Independent Music Award
category Best Live Act

Brit Awards


2004

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2003

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2002

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Female Solo Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Pictures


Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Performing
Sophie Ellis-Bextor Promotes Her Album Wanderlust