Home > Celebrity > S > Sofia Vassilieva > Sofia Vassilieva Awards

Sofia Vassilieva Awards

Sofia Vassilieva

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sofia Vladimirovna Vassilieva

Birth Date :

October 22, 1992

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ariel Dubois in TV series "Medium" (2005-2009)

Young Artist Awards


2010

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress for My Sister's Keeper (2009)

2006

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for Medium (2005) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress for Eloise at Christmastime (2003) (TV Movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sofia Vassilieva Pictures


2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
2009 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
2009 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party