Home > Celebrity > S > Sofia Vassilieva > Sofia Vassilieva Filmography

Sofia Vassilieva Filmography

Sofia Vassilieva

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sofia Vladimirovna Vassilieva

Birth Date :

October 22, 1992

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ariel Dubois in TV series "Medium" (2005-2009)
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film InfoCall Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)
stars as Allison


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2011) - TV
stars as Sarah Walsh


Medium Season 6: The Mind Behind Medium (2010) - VI
stars as Ariel Dubois


Medium Season 6: Zombies on the Loose: The Making of Bite Me (2010) - VI
stars as Ariel Dubois


My Sister's Keeper InfoMy Sister's Keeper (2009)
stars as Kate Fitzgerald


Hurt InfoHurt (2009)
stars as Sarah Parsons


Medium Season 4: Joe's Crayon Dream (2008) - VI
stars as Ariel Dubois


Medium Season 4: Introducing Cynthia Keener (2008) - VI
stars as Ariel Dubois


Day Zero InfoDay Zero (2007)
stars as Mara


Medium InfoMedium (2005) - TV
stars as Ariel Dubois / Abigail Cosgrove / Ariel DuBois


Eloise at Christmastime (2003) - TM
stars as Eloise


Inhabited (2003) - VI
stars as Gina Russell


Eloise at the Plaza (2003) - TM
stars as Eloise


The Brady Bunch in the White House (2002) - TM
stars as Cindy Brady


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015