Home > Celebrity > S > Sofia Vassilieva > Sofia Vassilieva Profile

Sofia Vassilieva Profile

Sofia Vassilieva

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sofia Vladimirovna Vassilieva

Birth Date :

October 22, 1992

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ariel Dubois in TV series "Medium" (2005-2009)

Sofia Vassilieva Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ariel Dubois in TV series "Medium" (2005-2009)

Sofia Vassilieva Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sofia Vladimirovna Vassilieva

Birth Date

October 22, 1992

Birth Place

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Columbia University, with a bachelor's degree in Arts and Science

Sofia Vassilieva Family


Father

Vladimir Vassiliev

Mother

Drs. Larissa

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sofia Vassilieva Pictures


18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals