Home > Celebrity > S > Slash > Slash Filmography

Slash Filmography

Slash

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Saul Hudson

Birth Date :

July 23, 1965

Birth Place :

West Hampstead, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses & Velvet Revolver
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water InfoThe SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)
stars as Jerry Vandergeld


Potus (2012) - VI
stars as Slash


Book Chat (2008)
stars as Slash


The Underground Comedy Movie (1999)
stars as Miss America Bag Lade Pageant Host


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015