Home > Celebrity > S > Slash > Slash Awards

Slash Awards

Slash

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Saul Hudson

Birth Date :

July 23, 1965

Birth Place :

West Hampstead, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses & Velvet Revolver

AP Music Awards


2014

Won Guitar Legend Award


Kerrang! Awards


2012

Won Kerrang! Award
category Kerrang! Icon

Walk of Fame


2012

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Recording (At 6901 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Slash Pictures


Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena