Home > Celebrity > S > Slash > Slash Profile

Slash Profile

Slash

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Saul Hudson

Birth Date :

July 23, 1965

Birth Place :

West Hampstead, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses & Velvet Revolver

Slash Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses & Velvet Revolver

Slash Personal Fact


Birth Name

Saul Hudson

Birth Date

July 23, 1965

Birth Place

West Hampstead, London, UK

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California

Slash Family


Mother

Ola Hudson

Spouse

Renee Suran (10-Oct-92 - 97), Perla Ferrar (since 15-Oct-01, filled divorce)

Son

London Emilio Hudson (b. 28-Aug-02), Cash Anthony Hudson (b. 23-Jun-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Slash Pictures


Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena
MTV Europe Music Awards 2014 - Press Room
Slash Performing at Hisense Arena