Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Simon John Beckingham

Birth Date :

February 14, 1970

Birth Place :

Gloucester, England, UK

Spouse :

Maureen McCann (since 23-Jul-05)

Claim to fame :

As Shaun in "Shaun of the Dead" (2004)

Picture Gallery


Simon Pegg in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - pegg-mccann-jameson-empire-awards-2014-01
Simon Pegg in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - simon-pegg-jameson-empire-awards-2014-01
Simon Pegg in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - simon-pegg-jameson-empire-awards-2014-02
Simon Pegg in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - pegg-mccann-jameson-empire-awards-2014-02
Simon Pegg in Paramount Pictures Celebrates The Blu-Ray and DVD Debut of Star Trek: Into Darkness - simon-pegg-blu-ray-and-dvd-debut-star-trek-into-darkness-04
Simon Pegg in Paramount Pictures Celebrates The Blu-Ray and DVD Debut of Star Trek: Into Darkness - simon-pegg-blu-ray-and-dvd-debut-star-trek-into-darkness-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter