Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Pegg > Simon Pegg Profile

Simon Pegg Profile

Simon Pegg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Simon John Beckingham

Birth Date :

February 14, 1970

Birth Place :

Gloucester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Shaun in "Shaun of the Dead" (2004)

Simon Pegg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian, writer

Popular for

As Shaun in "Shaun of the Dead" (2004)

Simon Pegg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Simon John Beckingham

Birth Date

February 14, 1970

Birth Place

Gloucester, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Brockworth Comprehensive Secondary School in Gloucester
  • Attended Stratford Upon Avon College
  • Graduated from Bristol University in 1991, with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Theatre, film & television

Simon Pegg Family


Father

John Henry Beckingham

Mother

Gillian Rosemary

Spouse

Maureen McCann (since 23-Jul-05)

Daughter

(b. 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Simon Pegg Pictures


GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
Paramount Pictures Celebrates The Blu-Ray and DVD Debut of Star Trek: Into Darkness
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Paramount Pictures Celebrates The Blu-Ray and DVD Debut of Star Trek: Into Darkness
GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere