Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Pegg > Simon Pegg Filmography

Simon Pegg Filmography

Simon Pegg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Simon John Beckingham

Birth Date :

February 14, 1970

Birth Place :

Gloucester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Shaun in "Shaun of the Dead" (2004)
Star Trek Beyond InfoStar Trek Beyond (2016) aka "Star Trek 3"
stars as Scotty


Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation InfoMission: Impossible Rogue Nation (2015) aka "Mission: Impossible V"
stars as Benji Dunn


Absolutely Anything InfoAbsolutely Anything (2015)
stars as Neil Clarke


Man Up InfoMan Up (2015)
stars as Jack


Hector and the Search for Happiness InfoHector and the Search for Happiness (2014)
stars as Hector


Kill Me Three Times InfoKill Me Three Times (2014)
stars as Mercurial assassin


The Boxtrolls InfoThe Boxtrolls (2014)
stars as Herbert Trubshaw (voice)


The World's End InfoThe World's End (2013)
stars as Gary King


Star Trek Into Darkness InfoStar Trek Into Darkness (2013)
stars as Scotty


A Fantastic Fear of Everything InfoA Fantastic Fear of Everything (2012)
stars as Jack


The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn InfoThe Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn (2011)
stars as Inspector Thompson (voice)


Paul InfoPaul (2011)
stars as Graeme Willy


Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol InfoMission: Impossible Ghost Protocol (2011)
stars as Benji Dunn


Burke and Hare InfoBurke and Hare (2010)
stars as William Burke


The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
stars as Reepicheep (voice)


Scrat's Continental Crack-Up (2010)
stars as Buck (voice)


Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs InfoIce Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)
stars as Buck (voice)


Star Trek InfoStar Trek (2009)
stars as Scotty


How to Lose Friends & Alienate People InfoHow to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)
stars as Sidney Young


Hot Fuzz InfoHot Fuzz (2007)
stars as Sgt. Nicholas Angel


Grindhouse InfoGrindhouse (2007)
stars as Bearded Cannibal (segment "Don't")


Run, Fat Boy, Run InfoRun, Fat Boy, Run (2007) aka Run, Fatboy, Run
stars as Dennis Doyle


Diary of the Dead InfoDiary of the Dead (2007) aka George A. Romero's Diary of the Dead
stars as Newsreader (voice)


The Good Night InfoThe Good Night (2007)
stars as Paul


Free Jimmy (2006) aka Slipp Jimmy fri (Norway)
stars as Odd (voice: English version)


Mission: Impossible III (2006) aka M:i:III
stars as Benji


Big Nothing InfoBig Nothing (2006)
stars as Gus


Alan Partridge Presents: The Cream of British Comedy (2005) - VI
stars as Jonathan Pearce


Land of the Dead InfoLand of the Dead (2005) aka George A. Romero's Land of the Dead
stars as Photo Booth Zombie


The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse (2005)
stars as Peter Cow


Spider-Plant Man (2005) - TM
stars as Reporter


Comic Relief: Red Nose Night Live 05 (2005) - TM
stars as Jonathan Pearce


Danger! 50,000 Zombies! (2004)
stars as Zombie Hunter


Sex & Lies (2004) - TM
stars as Radio DJ


The Man Who Would Be Shaun (2004) - VI
stars as Michael


Funky Pete (2004) - VI
stars as Shaun


I Am Not an Animal (2004) - TV
stars as Kieron the Cat, Simmons, Additional Voices


Shaun of the Dead (2004)
stars as Shaun


Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do (2003) - TM
stars as Freddie Starr (Blankety Blank sketch)


Final Demand (2003) - TM
stars as Colin Taylor


The Reckoning (2003) aka Morality Play
stars as Gaoler


Look Around You (2002) - TV
stars as Handsome Man


Band of Brothers (2001) - TV
stars as 1st Sgt. William Evans


The Parole Officer (2001)
stars as Deflated Husband


Tube Tales (1999) - TM
stars as Clerk (segment Steal Away)


Hippies (1999) - TV
stars as Ray Purbbs


Guest House Paradiso (1999)
stars as Mr Nice


Spaced (1999) - TV
stars as Tim Bisley


Is It Bill Bailey? (1998) - TV
stars as (Various Characters)


Live from the Lighthouse (1998) - TM
stars as Robert Jobson


Big Train (1998) - TV
stars as (Various Roles)


We Know Where You Live (1997) - TV
stars as (Various Characters)


Faith in the Future (1996) - TV
stars as Jools


Asylum (1996) - TV
stars as Simon


Six Pairs of Pants (1995) - TV
stars as (Various Characters)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015