Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Cowell > Simon Cowell Profile

Simon Cowell Profile

Simon Cowell

Profile


Famous as :

Television producer, music executive

Birth Name :

Simon Philip Cowell

Birth Date :

October 07, 1959

Birth Place :

Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

American Idol judge

Simon Cowell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Television producer, music executive

Popular for

American Idol judge

Simon Cowell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Simon Philip Cowell

Birth Date

October 07, 1959

Birth Place

Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Dover College

Simon Cowell Family


Father

Eric Philip Cowell

Mother

Julie Brett (d. 5-Jul-15)

Brother

Michael Cowell (half, oldest), Tony Cowell (writer, half, b. 1950), Nicholas Cowell (estate agent, b. 1961), John (half)

Sister

Lindsay Elizabeth, June (half)

Relation

Terri Seymour (actress, 2002 - 2008), Mezhgan Hussainy (makeup artist, engaged Feb-2010 - Jan-2012), Carmen Electra (model/actress), Lauren Silverman (socialite)

Son

Eric (b. 14-Feb-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Simon Cowell Pictures


Piers Morgan Interviews Celebrities
Piers Morgan Interviews Celebrities
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
ELLE Style Awards 2015 - Arrivals
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
2015 Britain's Got Talent - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Sun Military Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals