Home > Celebrity > S > Simon Cowell > Simon Cowell Awards

Simon Cowell Awards

Simon Cowell

Profile


Famous as :

Television producer, music executive

Birth Name :

Simon Philip Cowell

Birth Date :

October 07, 1959

Birth Place :

Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

American Idol judge

BAFTA Awards


2010

Won Special Award


Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Reality-Competition Program for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)
shared with Simon Fuller, Ken Warwick, Nigel Lythgoe (executive producers)

2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Reality-Competition Program for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)
shared with Simon Fuller, Ken Warwick, Nigel Lythgoe (executive producers)

2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Reality-Competition Program for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)
shared with Simon Fuller, Ken Warwick, Nigel Lythgoe (executive producers)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Reality-Competition Program for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)
shared with Simon Fuller, Ken Warwick, Nigel Lythgoe (executive producers)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Reality/Competition Program for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)
shared with Simon Fuller, Ken Warwick, Nigel Lythgoe (executive producers)

National Television Awards, UK


2008

Won Special Recognition Award


2005

Got nomination for National Television Award
category Most Popular TV Expert for The X Factor (2004) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2013

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Villian for The X Factor (2011)

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Villain of the Year

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality - Male for The X Factor (US) (2011) (TV)

2012

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Personality for The X Factor (US) (2011) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Personality for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Personality for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality: Male

2004

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Reality/Variety Jackass for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Reality/Variety TV Star - Male for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality

2003

Won Teen Choice Award
category Favorite TV Personality

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Simon Cowell Pictures


The Jaguar F-TYPE Coupe Launch Party and Reveal
The X Factor London Auditions - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The Jaguar F-TYPE Coupe Launch Party and Reveal
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The X Factor London Auditions - Arrivals
Simon Cowell Arrives in New York City
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
Simon Cowell Doctors Baby Visit