Home > Celebrity > S > Sigourney Weaver > Sigourney Weaver Profile

Sigourney Weaver Profile

Sigourney Weaver

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Date :

October 08, 1949

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ripley in "Alien" (1979)

Sigourney Weaver Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ripley in "Alien" (1979)

Sigourney Weaver Personal Fact


Birth Name

Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Date

October 08, 1949

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 11

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Ethel Walker School in Simsbury, CT
  • Graduated from Stanford University in 1972 with a B.A. English
  • Graduated from Yale University in New Haven, Connecticut, majored in Drama

Sigourney Weaver Family


Father

Sylvester "Pat" Weaver

Mother

Elizabeth Inglis

Brother

Trajan Weaver (older)

Spouse

Jim Simpson (director, since October 1, 1984)

Relation

James McClure

Daughter

Charlotte Simpson (b. April 13, 1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sigourney Weaver Pictures


The Counselor Special Screening
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The Counselor Special Screening
Opening Night of Broadway's Twelfth Night - Arrivals
2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Special Screening of White Gold
Special Screening of White Gold