Home > Celebrity > S > Shohreh Aghdashloo > Shohreh Aghdashloo Profile

Shohreh Aghdashloo Profile

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Pari Vaziri-Tabar

Birth Date :

May 11, 1952

Birth Place :

Tehran, Iran

Claim to fame :

As Nadi in "House of Sand and Fog" (2003)

Shohreh Aghdashloo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nadi in "House of Sand and Fog" (2003)

Shohreh Aghdashloo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Pari Vaziri-Tabar

Birth Date

May 11, 1952

Birth Place

Tehran, Iran

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Shohreh Aghdashloo Family


Brother

Shahryar

Spouse

Aydin Aghdashloo (painter, 1972 - 1980), Houshang Touzie (actor, since 1987)

Daughter

Tara Touzie (b. 1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shohreh Aghdashloo Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2005 Day 1
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 Hollywood Foreign Press Association Luncheon - Arrivals
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
"The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2" New York City Premiere - Arrivals