Home > Celebrity > S > Shohreh Aghdashloo

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Pari Vaziri-Tabar

Birth Date :

May 11, 1952

Birth Place :

Tehran, Iran

Spouse :

Aydin Aghdashloo (painter, 1972 - 1980), Houshang Touzie (actor, since 1987)

Claim to fame :

As Nadi in "House of Sand and Fog" (2003)

Picture Gallery


Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - touzie-aghdashloo-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-02 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - touzie-aghdashloo-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-01 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-02 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-01 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-05 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-06 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-07 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - aghdashloo-touzie-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - aghdashloo-touzie-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Shohreh Aghdashloo in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-03 Shohreh Aghdashloo in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-02 Shohreh Aghdashloo in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2011 Hollywood Foreign Press Association Luncheon - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2011-hfpa-uncheon-01 Shohreh Aghdashloo in The 2011 Hollywood Foreign Press Association Luncheon - Arrivals - shohreh-aghdashloo-2011-hfpa-uncheon-02 Shohreh Aghdashloo in 19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - SGY-015187 Shohreh Aghdashloo in 19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - SGY-015186 Shohreh Aghdashloo in "The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-037990 Shohreh Aghdashloo in American Dreamz World Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-011602 Shohreh Aghdashloo in Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2005 Day 1 - JTM-005847
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter