Home > Celebrity > S > Shohreh Aghdashloo > Shohreh Aghdashloo Filmography

Shohreh Aghdashloo Filmography

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Pari Vaziri-Tabar

Birth Date :

May 11, 1952

Birth Place :

Tehran, Iran

Claim to fame :

As Nadi in "House of Sand and Fog" (2003)
The Septembers of Shiraz InfoThe Septembers of Shiraz (2015)
stars as Habibeh


The Expanse InfoThe Expanse (2015) - TV
stars as Chrisjen Avasarala


Last Knights InfoLast Knights (2015)
stars as Maria


Still Here (2014)
stars as Farzaneh


Rosewater InfoRosewater (2014)
stars as Moloojoon


Destiny (2014) - VG
stars as Lakshmi-2 - Future War Cult Merchant (voice)


Grimm InfoGrimm (2013) - TV
stars as Stefania Vaduva Popescu


Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters InfoPercy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
stars as Oracle (voice)


Silk (Short) (2013)
stars as Rani


Mass Effect 3 (2012) - VG
stars as Admiral Shala'Raan vas Tonbay (voice)


The Mob Doctor InfoThe Mob Doctor (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Lauren Baylor


The Odd Life of Timothy Green InfoThe Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)
stars as Evette Onat


On the Inside (2011) aka "In NorthWood"
stars as Dr. Lofton


Sepas (2011) - TM


Mass Effect 2 (2010) - VG
stars as Admiral Shala'Raan vas Tonbay (voice)


FlashForward InfoFlashForward (2009) - TV
stars as Nhadra Udaya


The Stoning of Soraya M. (2008)
stars as Zahra


House of Saddam (2008) - TV
stars as Sajida Hussein


The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 InfoThe Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (2008)
stars as Professor Nasrin Mehani


The Nativity Story InfoThe Nativity Story (2006)
stars as Elizabeth


Smith (2006) - TV
stars as Charlie


The Lake House InfoThe Lake House (2006)
stars as Anna


X-Men: The Last Stand InfoX-Men: The Last Stand (2006) aka X-Men 3
stars as Dr. Kavita Rao


American Dreamz InfoAmerican Dreamz (2006)
stars as Nazneen Riza


Babak & Friends: A First Norooz (2005) - VI
stars as Farah


The Exorcism of Emily Rose InfoThe Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)
stars as Dr. Adani


24 Info24 (2005) - TV
stars as Dina Araz


The Secret Service (2004) - TM
stars as Lila Ravan


House of Sand and Fog InfoHouse of Sand and Fog (2003)
stars as Nadi


Possessed (2002)
stars as Woman


Maryam (2002)
stars as Homa Armin


America So Beautiful (2001)
stars as Exiled actress


Surviving Paradise (2000)
stars as Pari


Twenty Bucks (1993)
stars as Ghada Holiday


Raha (1991)
stars as Raha


Guests of Hotel Astoria (1989)
stars as Pori Karemnia


Sooteh-Delan (1978) aka Desiderium
stars as Aghdas


Gozaresh (1977)
stars as aka The Report


Shatranje bad (1976) aka The Chess Game of the Wind


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015