Home > Celebrity > S > Shohreh Aghdashloo > Shohreh Aghdashloo Awards

Shohreh Aghdashloo Awards

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Pari Vaziri-Tabar

Birth Date :

May 11, 1952

Birth Place :

Tehran, Iran

Claim to fame :

As Nadi in "House of Sand and Fog" (2003)

Academy Awards, USA


2004

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for House of Sand and Fog (2003)

Emmy Awards


2009

Won 2009
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie for House of Saddam (2008) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


2004

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for House of Sand and Fog (2003)

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards


2004

Won LAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for House of Sand and Fog (2003)

New York Film Critics Circle Awards


2003

Won NYFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actress for House of Sand and Fog (2003)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Won OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for House of Sand and Fog (2003)

Satellite Awards


2009

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama for The Stoning of Soraya M. (2008)

2005

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for 24 (2001) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shohreh Aghdashloo Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
"The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2005 Day 1
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals