Home > Celebrity > S > Sherri Shepherd

Sherri Shepherd

Sherri Shepherd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, host

Birth Name :

Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Date :

April 22, 1967

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Jeff Tarpley (comedian, 10-Mar-01 - 7-Mar-10), Lamar Sally (TV writer, 13-Aug-11, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As co-host in ABC's daytime talkshow "The View" (2005)

Picture Gallery


Sherri Shepherd in Holler If Ya Hear Me Opening Night - Arrivals - sherri-shepherd-opening-night-holler-if-ya-hear-me-04
Sherri Shepherd in Holler If Ya Hear Me Opening Night - Arrivals - sherri-shepherd-opening-night-holler-if-ya-hear-me-03
Sherri Shepherd in Holler If Ya Hear Me Opening Night - Arrivals - sherri-shepherd-opening-night-holler-if-ya-hear-me-02
Sherri Shepherd in Holler If Ya Hear Me Opening Night - Arrivals - sherri-shepherd-opening-night-holler-if-ya-hear-me-01
Sherri Shepherd in Samsung Hope for Children Gala - sherri-shepherd-samsung-hope-for-children-gala-02
Sherri Shepherd in Samsung Hope for Children Gala - sherri-shepherd-samsung-hope-for-children-gala-03

Filmography


2016 : Ride Along 2
2015 : Top Five
2013 : How I Met Your Mother (TV)
2012 : One for the Money
2012 : Think Like a Man
2012 : Abducted: The Carlina White Story
2011 : Rip City
2011 : Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links


Similar Celebrities