Home > Celebrity > S > Sherri Shepherd > Sherri Shepherd Filmography

Sherri Shepherd Filmography

Sherri Shepherd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, host

Birth Name :

Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Date :

April 22, 1967

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As co-host in ABC's daytime talkshow "The View" (2005)
Ride Along 2 InfoRide Along 2 (2016)


Woodlawn InfoWoodlawn (2015)
stars as Momma Nathan


Top Five InfoTop Five (2014) aka "Finally Famous"
stars as Allen's ex-girlfriend


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2013) - TV
stars as Daphne


One for the Money InfoOne for the Money (2012)
stars as Lula


Abducted: The Carlina White Story (2012) - TM
stars as Joy


Think Like a Man InfoThink Like a Man (2012)
stars as Vicki


Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son InfoBig Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)
stars as Beverly Townsend


Rip City (2011) - TM
stars as Gabby


Hot in Cleveland InfoHot in Cleveland (2011) - TV
stars as Judge Lesser


Madea Goes to Jail InfoMadea Goes to Jail (2009)
stars as Sherri Shepherd


Sherri InfoSherri (2009) - TV
stars as Sherri Robinson


Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire InfoPrecious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)
stars as Cornrows


Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa InfoMadagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) aka Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - The IMAX Experience
stars as Mom (voice)


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2007) - TV
stars as Angie Jordan


Who's Your Caddy? InfoWho's Your Caddy? (2007)
stars as Lady G


The Wedding Bells (2007) - TV
stars as Debbie Quill


Untitled Patricia Heaton Project (2006) - TM
stars as Rachel Curtis


Capitol Law (2006) - TM
stars as Glynda Johnson


Guess Who InfoGuess Who (2005)
stars as Sydney


Beauty Shop InfoBeauty Shop (2005)
stars as Ida


Kim Possible (2004) - TV aka Disney's Kim Possible
stars as M.C. Honey


Cellular InfoCellular (2004) aka Final Call - Wenn er auflegt, muss sie sterben (Germany: DVD title)
stars as Jaded Cashier


Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (2004) - TV aka Disney's Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
stars as Cheryl


Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003)
stars as Woman at Golf Course


Less Than Perfect (2002) - TV
stars as Ramona Platt


Wednesday 9:30 (8:30 Central) (2002) - TV aka My Adventures in Television
stars as Joanne Walker


Emeril (2000) - TV
stars as Melva LeBlanc


King of the Open Mics (2000)
stars as Marci


The Jamie Foxx Show (1999) - TV
stars as Sheila Yarborough


Holding the Baby (1998) - TV
stars as Miss Boggs


Everybody Loves Raymond (1998) - TV aka Raymond
stars as Sergeant Judy


Suddenly Susan (1997) - TV
stars as Miranda Charles


Cleghorne! (1995) - TV
stars as Victoria


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015