Home > Celebrity > S > Sherri Shepherd > Sherri Shepherd Profile

Sherri Shepherd Profile

Sherri Shepherd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, host

Birth Name :

Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Date :

April 22, 1967

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As co-host in ABC's daytime talkshow "The View" (2005)

Sherri Shepherd Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, host

Popular for

As co-host in ABC's daytime talkshow "The View" (2005)

Sherri Shepherd Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sherri Evonne Shepherd

Birth Date

April 22, 1967

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Winston Churchill Elementary School
  • Attended Eisenhower Junior High School of Community Consolidated School District 54
  • Attended Hoffman Estates High School of District 211

Sherri Shepherd Family


Spouse

Jeff Tarpley (comedian, 10-Mar-01 - 7-Mar-10), Lamar Sally (TV writer, 13-Aug-11, filed for divorce)

Son

Jeffrey Charles Tarpley (b. 22-04-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sherri Shepherd Pictures


45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
Holler If Ya Hear Me Opening Night - Arrivals
Photocall for Cast Change at Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
Holler If Ya Hear Me Opening Night - Arrivals
Photocall for Cast Change at Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
A Celebration of Barbara Walters Cocktail Reception