Home > Celebrity > S > Shenae Grimes > Shenae Grimes Awards

Shenae Grimes Awards

Shenae Grimes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shenae Sonya Grimes

Birth Date :

October 24, 1989

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Annie Wilson The CW's series "90210" (2008)

Gemini Awards


2007

Won Gemini Award
category Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series for Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (TV) [for episode "Eyes Without a Face", part 2]

Young Artist Awards


2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) for Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (TV)
shared with Cassie Steele, Dalmar Abuzeid, Daniel Clark
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shenae Grimes Pictures


Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
Samsung Infuse 4G for AT and T Launch Event
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
2012 The CW Upfront Presentation
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Unique - Arrivals
2012 The CW Upfront Presentation
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
Get Festive with Frankie B. and Kitson