Home > Celebrity > S > Shenae Grimes > Shenae Grimes Filmography

Shenae Grimes Filmography

Shenae Grimes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shenae Sonya Grimes

Birth Date :

October 24, 1989

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Annie Wilson The CW's series "90210" (2008)
Empire State InfoEmpire State (2013)
stars as Eleni


Sugar (2013) InfoSugar (2013) (2013)
stars as Sugar


Soulmates (2012)
stars as Eva Braun


Scream 4 InfoScream 4 (2011)
stars as Trudie


Dead Like Me: Life After Death (2009) - VI
stars as Jennifer Hardick


Degrassi Spring Break Movie (2008) - TM
stars as Darcy Edwards


The Cross Road (2008)
stars as Bridget


True Confessions of a Hollywood Starlet (2008) - TM
stars as Marissa


90210 Info90210 (2008) - TV
stars as Annie Wilson


Picture This (2008) - TM
stars as Cayenne


Degrassi's 40 Most Go There-est Moments (2006) - TV
stars as Darcy Edwards


The Power Strikers (2005) - TV
stars as Alexa Watson


Naturally, Sadie (2005) - TV aka The Complete Freaks of Nature (UK: informal alternative title)
stars as Arden Alcott


Shania: A Life in Eight Albums (2005) - TM
stars as Eilleen


Degrassi: The Next Generation InfoDegrassi: The Next Generation (2004) - TV aka Degrassi, nouvelle génération (Canada: French title)
stars as Darcy Edwards


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015