Home > Celebrity > S > Shemar Moore > Shemar Moore Trivia

Shemar Moore Trivia

Shemar Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Date :

April 20, 1970

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Malcolm Winters in Daytime series "The Young and the Restless" (1994 - 2002)
Ranked 10th on People magazine's list of "Sexiest Men Alive" in 2007.
Voted the 6th TV's Hottest Gentleman in a poll conducted by TV Guide magazine in March 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shemar Moore Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals