Home > Celebrity > S > Shemar Moore > Shemar Moore Filmography

Shemar Moore Filmography

Shemar Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Date :

April 20, 1970

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Malcolm Winters in Daytime series "The Young and the Restless" (1994 - 2002)
Kill Me, Deadly (2013)
stars as Bill the Piano Player


Motives 2 InfoMotives 2 (2007) aka Motives 2: Retribution
stars as Emory Simms


The Making of 'Diary' (2005) - VI


Criminal Minds InfoCriminal Minds (2005) - TV
stars as Derek Morgan


Diary of a Mad Black Woman InfoDiary of a Mad Black Woman (2005)
stars as Orlando


Greener (2004)
stars as Ricky Johnson


The Seat Filler (2004)
stars as Trent


Reversible Errors (2004) - TM aka Scott Turow's Reversible Errors
stars as Collins Farwell


Motives (2004)
stars as Emery Simms


Birds of Prey (2002) - TV aka BOP
stars as Jesse Reese


The Brothers (2001)
stars as Terry White


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (2001) - TV aka Y&R
stars as Malcolm Winters


Box Marley (2000)


How to Marry a Billionaire: A Christmas Tale (2000) - TM aka How to Marry a Billionaire
stars as Jason Hunt


Butter (1998) aka Never 2 Big
stars as Freddy Roland


Mama Flora's Family (1998) - TM


Hav Plenty (1997)
stars as Chris


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015