Home > Celebrity > S > Shemar Moore > Shemar Moore Awards

Shemar Moore Awards

Shemar Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shemar Franklin Moore

Birth Date :

April 20, 1970

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Malcolm Winters in Daytime series "The Young and the Restless" (1994 - 2002)

BET Comedy Awards


2005

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Theatrical Film for Diary of a Mad Black Woman (2005)

Black Reel Awards


2005

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Best Actor, Independent Film for Motives (2004)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2000

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Criminal Minds (2005) (TV)

2006

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture for Diary of a Mad Black Woman (2005)

2005

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

2002

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

2001

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

2000

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

1999

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

1998

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

1997

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

1996

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Crime Drama TV Actor

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1999

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Hottest Male Star for The Young and the Restless (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Hottest Male Star for The Young and the Restless (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shemar Moore Pictures


2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals