Home > Celebrity > S > Shawn Johnson > Shawn Johnson Profile

Shawn Johnson Profile

Shawn Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Artistic gymnast

Birth Name :

Shawn Machel Johnson

Birth Date :

January 19, 1992

Birth Place :

Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

Won all-around 2007 World Championships

Shawn Johnson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Artistic gymnast

Popular for

Won all-around 2007 World Championships

Shawn Johnson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shawn Machel Johnson

Birth Date

January 19, 1992

Birth Place

Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Height

4' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attending Valley High School, West Des Moines, Iowa

Shawn Johnson Family


Father

Doug Johnson

Mother

Teri Johnson

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shawn Johnson Pictures


2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
2009 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
Town & Country Presents 'Women Who Make A Difference' - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
2009 Los Angeles Film Festival - Premiere of 'Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen' - Arrivals
2010 Los Angeles Film Festival - Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' - Arrivals
46th Annual CMA Awards
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals