Home > Celebrity > S > Shawn Johnson > Shawn Johnson Awards

Shawn Johnson Awards

Shawn Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Artistic gymnast

Birth Name :

Shawn Machel Johnson

Birth Date :

January 19, 1992

Birth Place :

Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

Won all-around 2007 World Championships

ESPY Awards


2009

Won ESPY Award
category Best Female US Olympian

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Athlete: Female

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Athlete - Female

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Female Reality/Variety Star for Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shawn Johnson Pictures


Town & Country Presents 'Women Who Make A Difference' - Arrivals
2009 Los Angeles Film Festival - Premiere of 'Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen' - Arrivals
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Arrivals
2010 Miss America Pageant Introduce The Judges at A News Conference
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Arrivals
2010 Los Angeles Film Festival - Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Eclipse - Arrivals