Home > Celebrity > S > Shannon Tweed > Shannon Tweed Profile

Shannon Tweed Profile

Shannon Tweed

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Shannon Lee Tweed

Birth Date :

March 10, 1957

Birth Place :

St. John's, Newfoundland

Claim to fame :

As Herself in "Gene Simmons: Family Jewels" (2006-2012) (TV)

Shannon Tweed Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Herself in "Gene Simmons: Family Jewels" (2006-2012) (TV)

Shannon Tweed Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shannon Lee Tweed

Birth Date

March 10, 1957

Birth Place

St. John's, Newfoundland

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Canadian

Shannon Tweed Family


Sister

Tracy Tweed (actress, b. 10-May-65)

Spouse

Gene Simmons (vocalist, since 01-Oct-11)

Relation

Ron Foxx, Hugh Hefner

Son

Nicholas Simmons (b. 22-Jan-89)

Daughter

Sophie Simmons (b. 7-Jul-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shannon Tweed Pictures


Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show