Home > Celebrity > S > Shane West > Shane West Awards

Shane West Awards

Shane West

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Date :

June 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Landon Carter in "A Walk to Remember" (2002)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Got nomination for Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Male for The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Male for The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for Nikita (2010) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for Nikita (2010) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for Nikita (2010) (TV)

2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for Nikita (2010) (TV)

2002

Won Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for A Walk to Remember (2002)
shared with Mandy Moore

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor, Drama for Once and Again (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shane West Pictures


2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
2012 The CW Upfront Presentation
2011 Teen Choice Awards
2012 The CW Upfront Presentation
2012 The CW Upfront Presentation