Home > Celebrity > S > Shane West > Shane West Profile

Shane West Profile

Shane West

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Date :

June 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Landon Carter in "A Walk to Remember" (2002)

Shane West Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Landon Carter in "A Walk to Remember" (2002)

Shane West Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Date

June 10, 1978

Birth Place

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies

Shane West Family


Father

Don West

Mother

Catharine West

Relation

Rachael Leigh Cook, Marla Sokoloff, Monica Keena, Dina Meyer, Jenna Dewan (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shane West Pictures


The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2012 The CW Upfront Presentation
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2011 Teen Choice Awards
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2012 The CW Upfront Presentation
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals