Home > Celebrity > S > Shane West > Shane West Filmography

Shane West Filmography

Shane West

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shannon Bruce Snaith

Birth Date :

June 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Landon Carter in "A Walk to Remember" (2002)
Things You Missed While You Were Gone (2016)


Salem InfoSalem (2014) - TV
stars as John Alden


Red Sky InfoRed Sky (2014) aka "Kerosene Cowboys"
stars as Tom Craig


Hollywood Rules (2011)
stars as Donald P. Meyers


The Love Affair (2010)
stars as Carter Troy


The Presence (2010)
stars as Ghost


Nikita InfoNikita (2010) - TV
stars as Michael


El Dorado (2009)
stars as Jack


Echelon Conspiracy InfoEchelon Conspiracy (2009) aka The Gift
stars as Max Peterson


Red Sands InfoRed Sands (2009) aka The Stone House
stars as Jeff


The Lodger InfoThe Lodger (2008)
stars as Street


Supreme Courtships (2007) - TM


What We Do Is Secret InfoWhat We Do Is Secret (2007)
stars as Darby Crash


The Elder Son (2006)
stars as Bo


ER InfoER (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Ray Barnett


The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen InfoThe League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) aka The League
stars as Tom Sawyer


A Walk to Remember (2002)
stars as Landon Carter


Get Over It (2001) aka Get Over It!
stars as Bentley 'Striker' Scrumfeld/Demetrius


Whatever It Takes (2000)
stars as Ryan Woodman


Dracula 2000 (2000) aka Wes Craven Presents Dracula 2000
stars as J.T.


A Time for Dancing (2000)
stars as Paul


Once and Again (1999) - TV
stars as Eli Sammler


Liberty Heights (1999)
stars as Ted


Clips' Place (1998) - TM


The Westing Game (1997) - TM aka Get a Clue
stars as Chris Theodorakis


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015