Home > Celebrity > S > Shane Dawson > Shane Dawson Filmography

Shane Dawson Filmography

Shane Dawson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, musician, and video maker

Birth Name :

Shane Lee Yaw

Birth Date :

July 19, 1988

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, US

Claim to fame :

making comedy videos featuring many recurring characters
Smosh: The Movie InfoSmosh: The Movie (2015)
stars as Sex Simulator Guy


Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin (2015)


Fifty Shades of Grey Parody (2014) - TV
stars as Shane


Not Cool (2014)
stars as Scott


MyMusic (2012) - TV
stars as Chip


Smiley InfoSmiley (2012)
stars as Binder


The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (2012) - TV
stars as The Ghost of Christmas Past / Popcorn (voice)


Friends 4ever (2011)
stars as Amy Johnson


The Intern (2011) - TV
stars as Mr. E (2011)


How Shananay Stole Christmas (2011)
stars as Shananay


Shane Dawson TV (2010) - TV
stars as Various


YouTube Assassin (2010) - TV
stars as Shane Dawson/Aunt Hilda/Paris Hilton/Shane's Mom/Ned


My Profile Story (2009) - TM
stars as Seth


Electric Spoofaloo (2009) - TV
stars as Various


Totally Sketch (2009) - TV
stars as Various


The Station (2009) - TV
stars as Various


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015