Home > Celebrity > S > Shaggy > Shaggy Profile

Shaggy Profile

Shaggy

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae artist

Birth Name :

Orville Richard Burrell

Birth Date :

October 22, 1968

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Album "Pure Pleasure" (1993)

Shaggy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggae artist

Popular for

Album "Pure Pleasure" (1993)

Shaggy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Orville Richard Burrell

Birth Date

October 22, 1968

Birth Place

Kingston, Jamaica

Nationality

Jamaican

Education

  • Attended Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, New York

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shaggy Pictures


2007 World Music Awards - Arrivals
MOBO Awards 2007