Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Young > Sean Young Profile

Sean Young Profile

Sean Young

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Sean Young

Birth Date :

November 20, 1959

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachael in "Blade Runner" (1982)

Sean Young Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rachael in "Blade Runner" (1982)

Sean Young Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Sean Young

Birth Date

November 20, 1959

Birth Place

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cleveland Heights High School, Cleveland Heights, Ohio
  • Graduated from Interlochen Arts Academy in Interlochen, Michigan
  • Attended the School of American Ballet in New York

Sean Young Family


Father

Donald Young

Mother

Lee Guthrie

Sister

Cathleen Young

Spouse

Robert Lujan (24-Nov-90 - 29-Apr-02)

Son

Quinn Lee Lujan (b. 26-Jan-98), Rio Kelly Lujan (b. 02-Nov-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Young Pictures


Sean Young Arrives for The Late Show with David Letterman
The US Premiere of Diana
The US Premiere of Diana
The US Premiere of Diana
Hollywood Collector's Show Spring 2010